New Jersey Statutes 2A:64-6. Organizations excepted
This chapter, in so far as it relates to actions of an equitable nature against unincorporated organizations or associations, shall not apply to a fraternal, charitable or other organization not organized for pecuniary profit.
L.1951 (1st SS), c.344.