New Jersey Statutes 2A:84A-22.7. Testimony by physician on request of holder of privilege; termination of privilege
A privilege under this act as to a communication is terminated if the judge finds that any person while a holder of the privilege has caused the physician or any agent or servant of the physician to testify in any action to any matter of which the physician or his agent or servant gained knowledge through the communication.
L.1968, c. 185, s. 7, eff. July 19, 1968.