New Jersey Statutes 34:13A-5.4. Prohibitions relative to public employers, employee organizations, their representatives, agents
(1) Interfering with, restraining or coercing employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed to them by this act.
(2) Dominating or interfering with the formation, existence or administration of any employee organization.
(3) Discriminating in regard to hire or tenure of employment or any term or condition of employment to encourage or discourage employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed to them by this act.
(4) Discharging or otherwise discriminating against any employee because he has signed or filed an affidavit, petition or complaint or given any information or testimony under this act.
(5) Refusing to negotiate in good faith with a majority representative of employees in an appropriate unit concerning terms and conditions of employment of employees in that unit, or refusing to process grievances presented by the majority representative.
(6) Refusing to reduce a negotiated agreement to writing and to sign such agreement.
(7) Violating any of the rules and regulations established by the commission.
b. Employee organizations, their representatives or agents are prohibited from:
(2) Interfering with, restraining or coercing a public employer in the selection of his representative for the purposes of negotiations or the adjustment of grievances.
(3) Refusing to negotiate in good faith with a public employer, if they are the majority representative of employees in an appropriate unit concerning terms and conditions of employment of employees in that unit.
(4) Refusing to reduce a negotiated agreement to writing and to sign such agreement.
(5) Violating any of the rules and regulations established by the commission.
* * *