New Jersey Statutes 34:13C-1. Importation or transportation of strikebreakers
It shall be unlawful for any person, firm, partnership or corporation to import from outside the boundaries of the State of New Jersey, or to transport within the State of New Jersey, or to supply from without the State any person or persons for the purpose of being or becoming employed with an object of:
(a) interfering by force or violence or threats thereof, or coercing or intimidating persons lawfully picketing the premises of an employer or engaged in other lawful activities in support of a strike, during the existence of a labor dispute; or
(b) coercing or intimidating or interfering by force or violence or threats thereof with the right of employees to form, join or assist labor organizations or the rights of employees or their representatives to engage in collective bargaining with their employers.
(c) replacing in employment any employees of any employer who are lawfully on strike or who have been locked out.
L.1960, c. 193, p. 833, s. 1.