New Jersey Statutes 3B:3-9. Laws determining valid execution of will
A written will is validly executed if executed in compliance with N.J.S. 3B:3-2 or N.J.S. 3B:3-3 or its execution was in compliance with the law of the place where it was executed, or with the law of the place where at the time of execution or at the time of death the testator was domiciled, had a place of abode or was a national.
L.1981, c. 405, s. 3B:3-9, eff. May 1, 1982.