New Jersey Statutes 46:4-1. Short form deed
A deed may be made in the following form or to the same effect:
“This deed made the day of , in the year , between (here insert names and residences of parties);
Witnesseth: That in consideration of (here state the consideration), the said doth (or do) grant and convey unto the said all, et cetera (here describe the property and insert covenants or any other provisions);
In Witness Whereof the said party of the first part ha hereunto set hand and seal the day and year first above written;
Signed, sealed and delivered .
In the presence of .”