New Jersey Statutes 54:29A-4. Property not used for railroad purposes
All the property of a railroad company not used for railroad purposes shall be assessed and taxed by the same assessors, in the same manner and at the same rate as the taxable property of other owners in the same taxing district.
L.1941, c. 291, p. 775, s. 4.