New Jersey Statutes 54:5-99. Evidence of payment of subsequent liens required
No foreclosure judgment shall be entered, except in cases where a municipality is the plaintiff unless evidence is produced in the foreclosure action that all subsequent municipal liens have been paid to the time of the commencement of the action.
Amended by L.1953, c. 51, p. 901, s. 52.