New Mexico Constitution Article XII § 7 – Investment of permanent school fund
A. As used in this section, “land grant permanent funds” means the permanent school fund described in Article 12, § 2 of this constitution and all other permanent funds derived from lands granted or confirmed to the state by the act of congress of June 20, 1910, entitled “An act to enable the people of New Mexico to form a constitution and state government and be admitted into the union on an equal footing with the original states.”.