New Mexico Statutes 58-7-9. Construction; definitions
A. None of the provisions of the New Mexico Small Loan Act of 1955 [N.M. Stat. Ann. Chapter 58, Article 15] are amended or repealed by the New Mexico Bank Installment Loan Act of 1959.