New Mexico Statutes 59A-38-11. Lloyds Plan insurance producers; licensing
The provisions of the Insurance Code as to qualifications, appointment, licensing and regulation of insurance producers apply neither to the attorney-in-fact at Lloyds nor to a salaried representative of Lloyds who receives no commission, but do apply to any insurance producer who receives any commission.