New Mexico Statutes 6-21C-9. State Building Bonding Act is full authority for issuance of bonds; bonds are legal investments
A. The State Building Bonding Act shall, without reference to any other act of the legislature, be full authority for the issuance and sale of building bonds, which bonds shall have all the qualities of investment securities under the Uniform Commercial Code [N.M. Stat. Ann. Chapter 55] and shall not be invalid for any irregularity or defect or be contestable in the hands of bona fide purchasers or holders thereof for value.