New Mexico Statutes 6-34-14. Reports
A. On December 1, 2024 and each succeeding December 1 thereafter, the authority shall submit a report to the governor, the legislature, the legislative finance committee, the New Mexico finance authority oversight committee, the revenue stabilization and tax policy committee and other appropriate legislative interim committees. The report shall provide details regarding assistance from the opportunity enterprise revolving fund and housing development revolving fund provided pursuant to the Opportunity Enterprise and Housing Development Act. The report shall include: