New Mexico Statutes 61-1-31. Validity of rule; judicial review
A. A person who is or may be affected by a rule promulgated by a board may appeal to the court of appeals for relief. All appeals shall be upon the record made at the hearing by the board and shall be taken to the court of appeals within thirty days after filing of the rule pursuant to the State Rules Act [N.M. Stat. Ann. Chapter 14, Article 4].