New Mexico Statutes 7-4-19. Equitable adjustment of standard allocation or apportionment
If the allocation and apportionment provisions of the Uniform Division of Income for Tax Purposes Act do not fairly represent the extent of the taxpayer’s business activity in this state, the taxpayer may petition for, or the department may require, in respect to all or any part of the taxpayer’s business activity, if reasonable: