New Mexico Statutes 74-4-14. Administrative actions; judicial review
A. Any person who is or may be affected by any final administrative action of the board or the secretary may appeal to the court of appeals for further relief within thirty days after the action. All appeals shall be upon the record before the board or the secretary.