§ 27-2-1 Short title
§ 27-2-2 Definitions
§ 27-2-3 Standard of need; income determination
§ 27-2-4 Eligibility requirements
§ 27-2-6.1 Supplemental postnatal assistance
§ 27-2-7 General assistance program; qualifications and payments
§ 27-2-7.1 Eligible person entitled to information
§ 27-2-9 Payment for hospital care
§ 27-2-9.1 Administration of shelter care supplement
§ 27-2-10 Food stamp program
§ 27-2-11 Scope of assistance programs
§ 27-2-12 Medical assistance programs
§ 27-2-12.2 Medical assistance program; eligibility of married individuals
§ 27-2-12.3 Medicaid reimbursement; equal pay for equal
§ 27-2-12.4 Long-term care facilities; noncompliance with standards and conditions; sanctions
§ 27-2-12.5 Medicaid-certified nursing facilities; retroactive eligibility;
§ 27-2-12.6 Medicaid payments; managed care
§ 27-2-12.7 Medicaid; health care authority employees; standards of conduct; enforcement
§ 27-2-12.8 Mammograms for medicaid recipients
§ 27-2-12.9 Medicaid; personal spending allowances; increases
§ 27-2-12.10 Clinical nurse specialists
§ 27-2-12.11 Prescription drug waiver program; purpose; eligibility
§ 27-2-12.12 Human services department [health care authority department]; managed care contract credentialing provisions
§ 27-2-12.13 Medicaid reform; program changes
§ 27-2-12.14 Brain injury; services authorized
§ 27-2-12.15 Medicaid, state children’s health insurance program and state coverage initiative program medical home waiver;
§ 27-2-12.16 Medicaid recipients; cost-sharing payments for emergency medical services when non-emergency services are indicated
§ 27-2-12.17 Qualified state long-term care insurance partnership program; establishment; rulemaking
§ 27-2-12.18 Medical assistance; prescription drugs; prior authorization request form; prior authorization protocols
§ 27-2-12.19 Former foster-care recipients; medical assistance coverage until age twenty-six
§ 27-2-12.20 Crisis triage center; medical assistance reimbursement
§ 27-2-12.21 Medical assistance; pharmacy benefits; prescription synchronization
§ 27-2-12.22 Incarcerated persons; medicaid eligibility; county jail technical assistance; presumptive eligibility determiner training and certification
§ 27-2-12.23 Medical assistance; prescription drug coverage; step therapy protocols; clinical review criteria; exceptions
§ 27-2-12.24 Medical assistance; plan of care; participation required
§ 27-2-12.25 Prior authorization for gynecological or obstetrical ultrasounds prohibited
§ 27-2-12.26 Qualified medicare beneficiary recipients; medicare part
§ 27-2-12.27 Medical assistance; managed care organization contracts; applicability of Prior Authorization Act
§ 27-2-12.28 Medical assistance; autism spectrum disorder
§ 27-2-12.29 Medical assistance; reimbursement for a one-year supply of covered prescription contraceptive drugs or devices
§ 27-2-12.30 Pharmacist prescriptive authority services;
§ 27-2-12.31 Heart artery calcium scan coverage
§ 27-2-12.32 Biomarker testing coverage
§ 27-2-12.33 Study of the medicaid forward plan
§ 27-2-12.34 Community-based pharmacy reimbursement
§ 27-2-13 Conflict in federal and state laws
§ 27-2-14 Continuing effect of regulations and standards
§ 27-2-15 Cooperation with the United States
§ 27-2-16 Compliance with federal law
§ 27-2-17 Custodian of funds
§ 27-2-21 Assistance not assignable
§ 27-2-23 Third party liability
§ 27-2-23.1 Employee Retirement Income Security Act employee health benefit plans; clauses to exclude medicaid coverage prohibited
§ 27-2-24 [Federal government entitled to share recovery.]
§ 27-2-25 Funeral expenses
§ 27-2-26 Money received from other sources; duty and liability of funeral director
§ 27-2-27 Single state agency; powers and duties
§ 27-2-28 Liability for repayment of public assistance
§ 27-2-29.1 Compensation under contingent fee contracts; suspense fund created
§ 27-2-30 [Enforcement of support;] orders
§ 27-2-31 Judgments and proceeds
§ 27-2-32 Duty of agencies to cooperate
§ 27-2-34 Limitations of act
§ 27-2-41 Short title
§ 27-2-42 Legislative findings; purpose
§ 27-2-43 Definitions
§ 27-2-44 Indigent catastrophic illness hospital fund created
§ 27-2-45 Hospitals; claims for payment
§ 27-2-46 Medically indigent patient deductible
§ 27-2-47 Department; regulations