§ 57-12-1 Short title
§ 57-12-2 Definitions
§ 57-12-3 Unfair or deceptive and unconscionable trade practices prohibited
§ 57-12-3.1 Unauthorized use of delivery container prohibited
§ 57-12-4 Interpretation
§ 57-12-5 Chain referral sales technique; prohibited
§ 57-12-6 Misrepresentation of motor vehicles; penalty
§ 57-12-7 Exemptions
§ 57-12-8 Restraint of prohibited acts; remedies for violations
§ 57-12-9 Settlements
§ 57-12-10 Private remedies
§ 57-12-11 Civil penalty
§ 57-12-12 Civil investigative demand
§ 57-12-13 Regulations
§ 57-12-14 Construction
§ 57-12-15 Enforcement
§ 57-12-16 Advertising media excluded
§ 57-12-17 Issuance of ne exeat
§ 57-12-18 Posting of bond
§ 57-12-19 [Hearing after incarceration.]
§ 57-12-20 Sureties on bond
§ 57-12-21 Door-to-door sales; contracts; requirements; prohibitions
§ 57-12-22 Telephone solicitation sales; automated telephone dialing systems for sales restricted; disclosure and other requirements established for authorized telephone solicitation sales; prohibited telephone solicitation
§ 57-12-23 Unsolicited facsimiles or email; prohibition
§ 57-12-24 Unsolicited facsimiles or email; private remedy
§ 57-12-25 Solicitations using loan information; restriction; cause of action
§ 57-12-26 Gift certificates; expiration; fees; penalties
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.