§ 61-24D-1 Short title
§ 61-24D-2 Definitions
§ 61-24D-3 New Mexico home inspectors board; created; powers and duties
§ 61-24D-4 Pre-inspection agreement; report; disclaimer; no waiver of duty
§ 61-24D-5 License required; exemptions
§ 61-24D-6 Licensure
§ 61-24D-7 Fingerprints; criminal background checks
§ 61-24D-8 License validity period; renewal
§ 61-24D-9 Licensee; continuing education requirement
§ 61-24D-10 License recognition; reciprocity
§ 61-24D-11 Denial, suspension or revocation of a license
§ 61-24D-12 Insurance requirements
§ 61-24D-13 Fees
§ 61-24D-14 Advertising
§ 61-24D-15 Home inspector fund created; deposits; method of payment
§ 61-24D-16 Civil and criminal penalties; injunctive relief
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.