§ 65-1-1 Short title
§ 65-1-2 Definitions
§ 65-1-3 Public policy
§ 65-1-6 Field enforcement of Motor Transportation Act and Motor
§ 65-1-6 v2 Field enforcement of Motor Transportation Act and Motor
§ 65-1-9 Department to enforce laws
§ 65-1-11 Ports of entry
§ 65-1-26 Documents; required in each commercial motor carrier vehicle; detention of vehicles
§ 65-1-27 Hearings; attendance
§ 65-1-27 v2 Hearings; attendance. (Effective July 1, 2024.)
§ 65-1-28 Payment by credit card; optional services; fees;
§ 65-1-28.1 Special methods of payment
§ 65-1-29 Disposition of certain money collected
§ 65-1-29.1 Receipts; disbursements
§ 65-1-30 Reciprocity commission; saving clause; transfer of records
§ 65-1-32 Reciprocity policy
§ 65-1-32.1 Reciprocity
§ 65-1-33 Negotiation of reciprocal agreements; proportional registration rules
§ 65-1-35 Duplicate records
§ 65-1-36 Penalty for violations of act
§ 65-1-36.1 Civil penalty for bad checks
Thousands of highly rated, verified traffic lawyers.
Parking violations, accidents, DUI/DWI, licensing, registration, and more
Protect your vehicle and your rights with expert legal help now