§ 6-4-1 Capital programs; preparation; duties
§ 6-4-2 [General fund created.]
§ 6-4-2.1 General fund operating reserve created; authorizing expenditures
§ 6-4-2.2 General fund tax stabilization reserve
§ 6-4-2.3 Appropriation contingency fund
§ 6-4-2.5 New Mexico recovery and reinvestment fund
§ 6-4-3 State revenue-sharing trust fund created
§ 6-4-4 Transfer from the general fund to the government results and opportunity expendable trust; transfer from the tax stabilization reserve to the general fund operating reserve
§ 6-4-6 Expenditures authorized to maintain cash flow
§ 6-4-7 Computer systems enhancement fund; created
§ 6-4-9 Tobacco settlement permanent fund; investment;
§ 6-4-10 Tobacco settlement program fund created; purpose
§ 6-4-11 Tobacco settlement distributions to state; transfer to tobacco settlement permanent fund
§ 6-4-12 Definitions
§ 6-4-13 Requirements
§ 6-4-13.1 Severability
§ 6-4-14 Short title
§ 6-4-15 Findings and purpose
§ 6-4-16 Definitions
§ 6-4-17 Certification by tobacco product manufacturer
§ 6-4-18 Directory of tobacco product manufacturers and cigarette brands
§ 6-4-18.1 Bond requirements for newly qualified and elevated risk nonparticipating manufacturers
§ 6-4-19 Maintenance of directory; notice
§ 6-4-20 Agent for service of process
§ 6-4-20.1 Joint and several liability
§ 6-4-21 Reporting of information; escrow installments
§ 6-4-22 Penalties and other remedies
§ 6-4-23 General provisions
§ 6-4-24 Construction of act
§ 6-4-24.1 Attorney general authority; audit and investigation
§ 6-4-24.2 Presumption
§ 6-4-25 Gasoline and home heating relief fund; created
§ 6-4-26 Governor’s contingency fund; created; purpose; audits
§ 6-4-27 Excess extraction taxes suspense fund; transfer of excess oil and gas emergency school tax revenue; tax stabilization reserve; early childhood education and care fund; severance tax permanent fund
§ 6-4-28 Opioid settlement restricted fund created; administration;
§ 6-4-29 Opioid crisis recovery fund; use of fund money; income to the fund
§ 6-4-30 Government results and opportunity expendable trust
§ 6-4-31 Government results and opportunity program fund
§ 6-4-32 Higher education trust fund
§ 6-4-33 Higher education program fund