§ 76-d. Notice; opportunity to be heard; joinder. 1. Before a child custody determination is made under this article, notice and an opportunity to be heard in accordance with the standards of section seventy-five-g of this article must be given to all persons entitled to notice under the law of this state as in child custody proceedings between residents of this state, any parent whose parental rights have not been previously terminated, and any person having physical custody of the child.
Thousands of highly rated, verified divorce lawyers.
Specialties include: Family Law, Custody, Divorce, Child Support, Child Protection, Alimony, and more.