N.Y. Education Law 377 – Resources of fund
§ 377. Resources of fund. 1. The fund may receive, accept, invest, administer, expend and disburse for its corporate purposes appropriation from the capital construction fund and the state purposes fund of the state, and other revenues and moneys made available or to be made available to it from any or all sources for the construction, acquisition, reconstruction, rehabilitation and improvement of academic buildings, dormitories and other facilities, including gifts, grants and loans from the federal government, any state agency, any county, city, town or village, any private foundation, organization or individual, or any other source.