N.Y. Election Law 17-212 – Prohibition against voter intimidation, deception or obstruction
§ 17-212. Prohibition against voter intimidation, deception or obstruction. 1. (a) No person, whether acting under color of law or otherwise, may engage in acts of intimidation, deception, or obstruction that affects the right of voters to access the elective franchise.