§ 186. Return of fees. 1. Excessive fee: Any employment agency which collects, receives or retains a fee or other payment contrary to or in excess of the provisions of this article, shall return the fee or the excess portion thereof within seven days after receiving a demand therefor.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.