N.Y. General Business Law 369-A – Price-fixing prohibited
§ 369-a. Price-fixing prohibited. Any contract provision that purports to restrain a vendee of a commodity from reselling such commodity at less than the price stipulated by the vendor or producer shall not be enforceable or actionable at law.