N.Y. General Business Law 405 – Appearance enhancement business license; requirements
§ 405. Appearance enhancement business license; requirements. 1. Any person who receives an appearance enhancement business license shall operate such business at the location named in the license and in accordance with the rules and regulations promulgated by the secretary pursuant to section four hundred four of this article. Any or all of the practices regulated by this article may be provided under one appearance enhancement business license so long as each practitioner is an appropriate licensee.