N.Y. Judiciary Law 300 – Stenographer must furnish certified transcript of proceedings to parties on payment of fees
§ 300. Stenographer must furnish certified transcript of proceedings to parties on payment of fees. The stenographer shall, upon the payment of his fees allowed by law therefor, furnish a certified transcript of the whole or any part of his minutes, in any case reported by him, to any party to the action requiring the same.