§ 664. Referrals by employment agencies. No employment agency shall place or attempt to place any employee in an occupation at less than the wage applicable to such occupation under this article.
Ask an employment law question, get an answer ASAP!
Thousands of highly rated, verified employment lawyers
Specialties include: Employment Law, EEOC, Pension and Compensation, Harassment Law, Discrimination Law, Termination Law, General Legal and more.