§ 808. Doing business without certificate of authority. (a) A foreign limited liability company doing business in this state without having received a certificate of authority to do business in this state may not maintain any action, suit or special proceeding in any court of this state unless and until such limited liability company shall have received a certificate of authority in this state.
Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.