N.Y. Real Property Actions and Proceedings Law 1302 – Foreclosure of certain residential mortgages
§ 1302. Foreclosure of certain residential mortgages. 1. Any complaint served in a proceeding initiated on a residential mortgage covering a one to four family dwelling pursuant to this article must contain an affirmative allegation that at the time the proceeding is commenced, the plaintiff: