N.Y. Real Property Law 237 – Discrimination in leases with respect to bearing of children
§ 237. Discrimination in leases with respect to bearing of children. Any person, firm or corporation owning or having in charge any apartment house, tenement house or other building or mobile home park used for dwelling purposes who shall, in any lease of any or part of any such building or mobile home park, have a clause therein providing that during the term thereof the tenants shall remain childless or shall not bear children, shall be guilty of a violation.