§ 339-g. Status of units. Each unit, together with its common interest, shall for all purposes constitute real property.
Thousands of highly rated, verified real estate lawyers.
Specialties include: All Real Estate Law, Landlord and Tenant Law, Foreclosure, Homeowners' Association, Trespassing, Property Law, General Legal and more.