§ 349. Eligibility. A. Family assistance shall be given to a pregnant individual, a parent or other relative as herein specified for the benefit of a child under eighteen years of age, or of a child under nineteen years of age who is a full-time student regularly attending a secondary school or in the equivalent level of vocational or technical training if, in the judgment of the social services official: