North Carolina General Statutes 55-7-47. Applicability to foreign corporations
In any derivative proceeding in the right of a foreign corporation, the matters covered by this Part shall be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction of incorporation of the foreign corporation except for the matters governed by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 55-7-43, 55-7-45, and 55-7-46. (1995, c. 149, s. 1.)