§ 122C-201 Declaration of policy
§ 122C-202 Applicability of Article
§ 122C-202.1 Hospital privileges
§ 122C-202.2 LME/MCO community crisis services plan; commitment examiners; transporting agencies; training; collaboration
§ 122C-203 Admission or commitment and incompetency proceedings to have no effect on one another
§ 122C-204 Civil liability for corruptly attempting admission or commitment
§ 122C-205 Return of clients to 24-hour facilities
§ 122C-205.1 Discharge of clients who escape or breach the condition of release
§ 122C-206 Transfers of clients between 24-hour facilities; transfer of clients from 24-hour facilities to acute care hospitals
§ 122C-207 Confidentiality
§ 122C-208 Voluntary admission not admissible in involuntary proceeding
§ 122C-209 Voluntary admissions acceptance
§ 122C-210 Guardian to pay expenses out of estate
§ 122C-210.1 Immunity from liability
§ 122C-210.2 Research at State facilities for the mentally ill
§ 122C-210.3 Electronic and facsimile transmission of custody orders
§ 122C-211 Admissions
§ 122C-212 Discharges
§ 122C-216 Voluntary admission of individuals determined to be incapable
§ 122C-217 Discharge of individuals determined to be incapable
§ 122C-221 Admissions
§ 122C-222 Admissions to State facilities
§ 122C-223 Emergency admission to a 24-hour facility
§ 122C-224 Judicial review of voluntary admission
§ 122C-224.1 Duties of clerk of court
§ 122C-224.2 Duties of the attorney for the minor
§ 122C-224.3 Hearing for review of admission
§ 122C-224.4 Rehearings
§ 122C-224.5 Transportation
§ 122C-224.6 Treatment pending hearing and after authorization for or concurrence in admission
§ 122C-224.7 Discharge
§ 122C-230 Applicability of Part 4
§ 122C-231 Admissions
§ 122C-232 Judicial determination
§ 122C-233 Discharges
§ 122C-241 Admissions
§ 122C-242 Discharges
§ 122C-251 Custody and transportation
§ 122C-252 Twenty-four hour facilities for custody and treatment of involuntary clients
§ 122C-253 Fees under commitment order
§ 122C-254 Housing responsibility for certain clients in or escapees from involuntary commitment
§ 122C-255 Report required
§ 122C-261 Affidavit and petition before clerk or magistrate when immediate hospitalization is not necessary; custody order
§ 122C-262 Special emergency procedure for individuals needing immediate hospitalization
§ 122C-263 Duties of law enforcement officer; first examination
§ 122C-263.1 Secretary’s authority to certify commitment examiners; training of certified commitment examiners performing first examinations
§ 122C-263.2 Mental health crisis management: reasonable safety and containment measures
§ 122C-264 Duties of clerk of superior court and the district attorney
§ 122C-265 Outpatient commitment; examination and treatment pending hearing
§ 122C-266 Inpatient commitment; second examination and treatment pending hearing
§ 122C-267 Outpatient commitment; district court hearing
§ 122C-268 Inpatient commitment; district court hearing
§ 122C-268.1 Inpatient commitment; hearing following automatic commitment
§ 122C-269 Venue of hearing when respondent held at a 24-hour facility pending hearing
§ 122C-270 Attorneys to represent the respondent and the State
§ 122C-271 Disposition
§ 122C-272 Appeal
§ 122C-273 Duties for follow-up on commitment order
§ 122C-274 Supplemental hearings
§ 122C-275 Outpatient commitment; rehearings
§ 122C-276 Inpatient commitment; rehearings for respondents other than insanity acquittees
§ 122C-276.1 Inpatient commitment; rehearings for respondents who are insanity acquittees
§ 122C-277 Release and conditional release; judicial review
§ 122C-278 Reexamination for capacity to proceed prior to discharge
§ 122C-281 Affidavit and petition before clerk or magistrate; custody order
§ 122C-282 Special emergency procedure for violent individuals
§ 122C-283 Duties of law enforcement officer; first examination by commitment examiner
§ 122C-284 Duties of clerk of superior court
§ 122C-285 Commitment; second examination and treatment pending hearing
§ 122C-286 Commitment; district court hearing
§ 122C-286.1 Venue of district court hearing when respondent held at a 24-hour facility pending hearing
§ 122C-287 Disposition
§ 122C-288 Appeal
§ 122C-289 Duty of assigned counsel; discharge
§ 122C-290 Duties for follow-up on commitment order
§ 122C-291 Supplemental hearings
§ 122C-292 Rehearings
§ 122C-293 Release by area facility or physician
§ 122C-294 Local plan and data submission
§ 122C-301 Assistance to an individual who is intoxicated in public; procedure for commitment to shelter or facility
§ 122C-302 Cities and counties may employ officers to assist intoxicated individuals
§ 122C-303 Use of jail for care for intoxicated individual
§ 122C-311 Individuals on parole
§ 122C-312 Voluntary admissions and discharges of inmates of the Division of Prisons of the Department of Adult Correction
§ 122C-313 Inmate becoming mentally ill and dangerous to himself or others
§ 122C-321 Voluntary admissions and discharges
§ 122C-322 Involuntary commitments
§ 122C-331 Voluntary admissions and discharges
§ 122C-332 Involuntary commitments
§ 122C-333 Order of another state
§ 122C-341 Determination of residence
§ 122C-342 Voluntary admissions and discharges
§ 122C-343 Involuntary commitments
§ 122C-344 Citizens of other countries
§ 122C-345 Return of a non-State resident client to his resident state
§ 122C-346 Authority of the Secretary to enter reciprocal agreements
§ 122C-347 Return of North Carolina resident clients from other states
§ 122C-348 Residency not affected
§ 122C-361 Compact entered into; form of Compact
§ 122C-362 Compact Administrator
§ 122C-363 Supplementary agreements
§ 122C-364 Financial arrangements
§ 122C-365 Transfer of clients
§ 122C-366 Transmittal of copies of Part