§ 52C-6-601 Registration of order for enforcement
§ 52C-6-602 Procedure to register order for enforcement
§ 52C-6-603 Effect of registration for enforcement
§ 52C-6-604 Choice of law
§ 52C-6-605 Notice of registration of order
§ 52C-6-606 Procedure to contest validity or enforcement of registered support order
§ 52C-6-607 Contest of registration or enforcement
§ 52C-6-608 Confirmed order
§ 52C-6-609 Procedure to register child support order of another state for modification
§ 52C-6-610 Effect of registration for modification
§ 52C-6-611 Modification of child support order of another state
§ 52C-6-612 Recognition of order modified in another state
§ 52C-6-613 Jurisdiction to modify child support order of another state when individual parties reside in this State
§ 52C-6-614 Notice to issuing tribunal of modification
§ 52C-6-615 Jurisdiction to modify child support order of foreign country
§ 52C-6-616 Procedure to register child support order of foreign country for modification
Thousands of highly rated, verified divorce lawyers.
Specialties include: Family Law, Custody, Divorce, Child Support, Child Protection, Alimony, and more.