North Dakota Code 11-15-08 – Commissions collected by sheriff
1. Except as provided in section 11-15-09, the sheriff is entitled to collect commissions on behalf of the county on all moneys received and disbursed by the sheriff on an execution, order of sale, order of attachment, requisition in claim and delivery, or decree for the sale of real or personal property as follows: