North Dakota Code 12.1-20-12.1 – Indecent exposure
1. An individual, with intent to arouse, appeal to, or gratify that individual’s lust, passions, or sexual desires, is guilty of a class A misdemeanor if that individual:
Attorney's Note
Under the North Dakota Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $20,000 |
Class C felony | up to 5 years | up to $10,000 |
Class A misdemeanor | up to 360 days | up to $3,000 |