Ohio Code 1302.82 – Seller’s damages for non-acceptance or repudiation – UCC 2-708
(A) Subject to division (B) of this section and to the provisions of section 1302.97 of the Revised Code with respect to proof of market price, the measure of damages for non-acceptance or repudiation by the buyer is the difference between the market price at the time and place for tender and the unpaid contract price together with any incidental damages provided in section 1302.84 of the Revised Code, but less expenses saved in consequence of the buyer’s breach.