Ohio Code 2107.12 – Contest of jurisdiction
When a will is presented for probate or for a declaratory judgment of its validity pursuant to Chapter 5817 of the Revised Code, persons interested in its outcome may contest the jurisdiction of the court to entertain the application. Preceding a hearing of a contest as to jurisdiction, all parties named in such will as legatees, devisees, trustees, or executors shall have notice of the hearing in such manner as may be ordered by the court.