Ohio Code 2107.74 – Order of probate prima-facie evidence of attestation, execution and validity of will
On the trial of any will contest under section 2107.71 of the Revised Code, the order of probate is prima-facie evidence of the attestation, execution, and validity of the will or codicil. The contesting party may call any witness to the will as upon cross examination.