Ohio Code 4511.25 – Lanes of travel upon roadways of sufficient width
(A) Upon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle or trackless trolley shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway, except as follows:
Attorney's Note
Under the Ohio Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Misdemeanor of the third degree | up to 60 days | up to $500 |
Misdemeanor of the fourth degree | up to 30 days | up to $250 |
Minor misdemeanor | up to $150 |