Ohio Code 5802.03 – Concurrent jurisdiction regarding inter vivos trust
(A) Except as otherwise provided in division (B) of this section, the probate division of the court of common pleas has concurrent jurisdiction with, and the same powers at law and in equity as, the general division of the court of common pleas to issue writs and orders and to hear and determine any action that involves an inter vivos trust.