Oregon Statutes 107.717 – Appearance by telephone or two-way electronic communication device
(1) A party may file a motion under ORS § 45.400 requesting that the court allow the appearance of the party or a witness by telephone or by other two-way electronic communication device in a proceeding under ORS § 107.700 to 107.735.