Oregon Statutes 113.145 – Information to devisees, heirs, interested persons, Department of Human Services and Oregon Health Authority
(1) Upon appointment a personal representative shall deliver or mail to the devisees, heirs and the persons described in ORS § 113.035 (8) and (9) who were required to be named in the petition for appointment of a personal representative, at the addresses shown in the petition, information that must include: