Oregon Statutes 115.195 – Proof for court allowance of disallowed claim; claims for recovery of public assistance or medical assistance
(1) A claim that has been disallowed by the personal representative may not be allowed by any court except upon some competent, satisfactory evidence other than the testimony of the claimant.