Oregon Statutes 116.123 – Effect of approval of final account
To the extent that the final account is approved, the personal representative and the surety of the personal representative, subject to the right of appeal, to the power of the court to vacate its final orders and to the provisions of ORS § 116.213, are relieved from liability for the administration of the trust. The court may disapprove the account in whole or in part, surcharge the personal representative for any loss caused by any breach of duty and deny in whole or in part the right of the personal representative to receive compensation. [1969 c.591 § 179]