Oregon Statutes 12.160 – Suspension for minors and persons who have disabling mental condition
(1) Subject to subsection (2) of this section, if a person is entitled to bring an action mentioned in ORS § 12.010 to 12.050, 12.070 to 12.250 or 12.276, and at the time the cause of action accrues the person is a child who is younger than 18 years of age, the statute of limitation for commencing the action is tolled for so long as the person is younger than 18 years of age.