Oregon Statutes 130.500 – UTC 601. Revocable trusts generally
(1) A person who has capacity to make a will has capacity to create, amend, revoke or add property to a revocable trust, or to direct the actions of the trustee of a revocable trust.
(2) A revocable trust remains a revocable trust for the purposes of ORS § 130.520 to 130.575 even though the trust cannot be revoked because:
(a) The settlor becomes financially incapable; or
(b) An event occurs that by the terms of the trust prevents the revocation of the trust. [2005 c.348 § 45; 2009 c.275 § 16]